Film
Bystander                                                                             Rachel                                   Tarleton Productions
                                                                                                                                                Dir: Adria Dawn                             

Regional Theater

Trevor the Musical                                                              Cathy                                     Writers Theatre
                                                                                                                                                Dir. Marc Bruni

Trevor the Musical (lab)  2017                                           Cathy                                     Writers Theatre
                                                                                                                                                Dir. Marc Bruni

Trevor the Musical (lab) 2018                                           Cathy                                    Writers Theatre
                                                                                                                                              Dir. Marc Bruni 


Secret Garden                                                                      Mary Lennox                       Court Theater
                                                                                                                                                Dir. Charles Newell

Far From Heaven                                                                Janice Whitaker                   Porchlight Theater
                                                                                                                                                Dir. Rob Lindley

Into the Woods                                                                    Little Red                              Woodstock Opera House
                                                                                                                                                Dir. Billy Seger

Joseph and the Technicolor Dream Coat                       Narrator                                 Skokie Theater
                                                                                                                                                Dir. Stacey Flaster

Annie                                                                                     Annie                                     STEPS Performing Arts Center
                                                                                                                                                Dir. Michael Klimzak

 42nd Street                                                                   "Anytime" Annie                         STEPS Performing Arts Center

                                                                                                                                                Dir Michael Klimzak

                                                                                                                                             
Alice Through the looking Glass                                       Alice                                       RLAPD Performing Arts Center

Beauty and the Beast                                                         LeFou                                    RLAPD Performing Arts Center

Shrek                                                                                      Small Fiona                          RLAPD Performing Arts Center



School Productions

Footloose                                                                              Betty Blast                            Grayslake Central High School

Beauty and the Beast                                                         Belle                                       Park Campus School

The Little Mermaid                                                             Ursula                                    Park Campus School



Training
Dance:                                                    Pointe (2) Ballet (12), Tap (9), Jazz (6), Musical Theater, Modern (4)
Voice:                                                     Phil Fabry (6)
Acting Theater:                                     George Keating
Acting/Monologue:                               Stacey Flaster/Liz Fauntleroy 
General Audition Techniques              Doug Peck
Scene Study                                           Bob Mason
Audition Workshop                               Andy Hite


Singing Performances/Awards
Applause Vocal Competition                                                                                                               1st Place
Subway Restaurants’ National Convention 2012                                                                             Soloist
Subway Restaurants’ National Convention 2013                                                                             Soloist
Scholarship for Chicago National Association of Dance Masters                                                 Summer 2016
Scholarship for Resonance Tap from Anthony LoCascio                                                                Fall 2016

Special skills
Dialects: British
Other:     Nail art, traveling, ice skating, running, cart wheels, round offs, Belt to an F, and hanging out with my sisters!

Resume